Connective broker resources

Find out the latest news and information from Connective

Congratulations to our BBA Finalists!

bba-lp

 

The Better Business Awards bring us together to celebrate the achievements of the mortgage broking industry and recognise our most outstanding industry participants. The winners will be announced at the Better Business Award Dinners in February and March, following the Better Business Summit held in each state.

We’re very pleased to see so many Connective members and staff make it through to the final judging rounds. Please join us in congratulating them and wish them the best of luck to take home the prize on the night.

Best Aggregator BDM Finalists

Aaron Cody, Connective VIC
Elena Elvaro, Connective SA
May Watson, Connective WA
George Georges, Connective NSW
James Brett, Connective NSW

Victoria Finalists

Best Customer Service (Individual)
Elaine Yeo (Huynh), Mortgage and Finance Expert

Best Customer Service (Office)
Resolve Finance (Docklands)

Best Finance Broker
Mitesh Dedhia, Think & Grow Finance
Faris Dedic, Red Door Financial Group
Tim Gaspar, Hatch Financial Services

Best Independent Office (5 brokers or less)
AXTON Finance (Hawthorn)
Choice Capital (South Melbourne)
Intuitive Finance (Sandringham)
Picket Fence Finance (Albert Park)
Red Door Financial Group (Balwyn North)

Best Independent Office (more than 5 brokers)
Acceptance Finance (Victoria)
Resolve Finance (Melbourne)
The Australian Lending & Investment Centre (Melbourne)

Best New Office
Red Door Financial Group (Balwyn North)

Best Newcomer
Faris Dedic, Red Door Financial Group
Nicole Walker, Entourage Finance

Best Residential Broker
Mark Davis, The Australian Lending & Investment Centre
Faris Dedic, Red Door Financial Group
Stephen McClatchie, Loans Australia
Andrew Mirams, Intuitive Finance

Mentor of the Year
Jason Back, Broker Essentials
Sue Hayter, Quality Financial Group
Andrew Tan, Masters Broker Group

Rising Star
Mitesh Dedhia, Think & Grow Finance
Vinay Gehi, Copper Finance
Elaine Yeo (Huynh), Mortgage and Finance Expert

Best Independent Office (more than 5 brokers)
Approved All Loans Group (Perth)

Best Customer Service (Office)
Beyond Broking (Innaloo)

Queensland Finalists

Best Community Engagement Program
Get Real Finance
Professional Lending Solutions

Best Finance Broker
Eric Dong, Goldenwater Finance Group
Renee Tocco, Loanezi
Phillip Verheijen, Professional Lending Solutions

Best Independent Office (5 brokers or less)
Cube Central, Daisy Hill
Cairns Mortgage Brokers
Emerge Finance, Milton
Get Real Finance, Fortitude Valley
Hunter Galloway, Brisbane

Best Loan Administrator
Helen Zeremes, MADD Loans

Best Regional Broker
Roger Ward, Cairns Mortgage Brokers

Best Residential Broker
Adam Bradley, Emerge Finance
Andrew Edwards, AME Finance
George Samios, MADD Loans
Nathan Vecchio, Hunter Galloway

Mentor of the Year
Kelly Cameron, Get Real Finance
George Samios, MADD Loans
Stephen Yang, Mortgage Design

Rising Star
Adam Bradley, Emerge Finance
Phillip Verheijen, Professional Lending Solutions

South Australia Finalists

Best Independent Office (More than 5 brokers)
Go Loans

Best Loan Administrator
Lainie Darams (Go Loans)

Best New Office
Sugar Financial Services

Best Regional Broker
Katrina Parrington (Elders HL Darwin)

Best Residential Broker
Paul Eadon (Eadon Home Loans)

Best Residential Broker
Matthew Penny (Sugar Financial Services)

Mentor of the Year
Vicky Gardiner (Go Loans)

Mentor of the Year
Bushy Martin (Know How Property Group)

Rising Star
Michael Marafiote (Truevest Finance)

NSW Finalists

Best Community Engagement Program
Classic Finance Group
Finsource
Home Loan Experts
Keystone Financial
Pure Finance

Best Customer Service (Individual)
Cathy Brown, Activ8 Finance
Kathy Dundas, No Fuss Home Loans
Richard Wellsmore, futurity

Best Customer Service (Office)
Direct Property Network (Cronulla)

Best Finance Broker
Thaer Burbar, GreenLine Financial Services Group
Richard Hewitt, Nimbus Broking
Bertie Stanley, Stanley Finance

Best Independent Office (5 brokers or less)
Finsource
Atelier Wealth (Sydney)
Direct Property Network (Cronulla)
Pure Finance (Surry Hills)

Best Independent Office (more than 5 brokers)
Home Loan Experts (Rhodes)

Best Loan Administrator
Ganga Manandhar, Home Loan Experts
Damien Walker, Atelier Wealth

Best New Office
Iconic Financial Services (Sydney)
Vestyn Finance Solutions (Sydney)

Best Newcomer
Jordan Beh, Insight Property Finance
Mohit Lal Pradhan, Home Loan Experts
Matthew Pongrass, Certe Finance
Lee Rosenfeld, Innovative Home Loans
Alen Slewa, Proficient Finance Group
Tada Souvannavong, Iconic Financial Services

Best Regional Broker
Richard Hewitt, Nimbus Broking (Young)
George Mihalopoulos, Connected Finance (Shellharbour)
Zac Peteh, Mint Equity (Somersby)
Bertie Stanley, Stanley Finance (Mudgee)

Best Regional Office
Mint Equity (Somersby)

Best Residential Broker
Zac Peteh, Mint Equity (Somersby)
Dhaval Thakkar, Get Simple Loans (Strathfield)

Mentor of the Year
Ken Peng, Vestyn Finance Solutions
Nancy Youssef, Classic Mentoring & Coaching

Rising Star
Cathy Brown, Activ8 Finance
Craig Mowbray, Be There Financial Services
Dylan Salotti, Divitis Finance

WA Finalists

Best Customer Service (Individual)

Steve Cramphorn, Complete Mortgage Solutions
Bianca Patterson, Calculated Lending
Brendan Phillips, Beach Finance

Best Loan Administrator

Amber Cramphorn, Complete Mortgage Solutions
Roisin Brown, Napoleon Finance
Nicola Harvey, TAG Financial Group
Hayley Sherar, TAG Financial Group

Best Finance Broker
Joel Quartermaine, Pacific Finance 

Rising Star
Brian Bratich, Beyond Broking
Ashleigh Patterson, Momentum Wealth

Best Residential Broker
Sam Carrello, Napoleon Finance
Ashleigh Patterson, Momentum Wealth

Best Newcomer
Katie Dickson, Dickson + Co Financial Solutions
Andy Zhuang, 3 Ocean Finance

Best Community Engagement Program
TAG Financial Group

Best Independent Office (more than 5 brokers)
TAG Financial Group (Applecross)
InReach Finance (Balcatta)
Approved All Loans Group (Perth)

Best Customer Service (Office)

InReach Finance (Balcatta)
Momentum Wealth (West Perth)
Beyond Broking (Innaloo)

Best Independent Office (5 brokers or less)
Momentum Wealth (West Perth).